Name: Rikki Rockett

Birth Name: Richard Alan Ream

Birthdate: August 8, 1961

Birthplace: Mechanicsburg, PA

Food: Rikki is Vegan

Former Jobs: Hairdresser, Lifeguard, Dishwasher, Emergency Techincal Technician

Early Influences: Peter Criss, Beatles, Aerosmith, Ringo Starr, Elvis Presley

First LP: Deep Purple's Live In Japan

Other Instruments Played: Guitar

Collects: Horror Memorabilia

Other Accomplishments:
No Mercy Comics, line of Comics Rikki created with the late Mark Williams
Animal Activist
Glitter For Your Soul Album
Metal Sludge's Dr. Rockett
Ask Dr. Rockett radio show on Knac.com
Co-Owner of Old Ghosts Design, Inc. (Clothing Line)